Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Galarza (2),
    Conversions: Lamb,
12 - 24

Sale Sharks

  • Cueto, Braid,
    Penalty goals: Macleod, Cipriani (3),
    Conversions: Cipriani,
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu Substituted off54'
13. Alex Grove
12. Ravai Fatiaki
11. David Lemi
10. Paul Warwick Substituted off41'
9. Johnny Arr
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off60'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off55'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off60'
4. James Percival Substituted off55'
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Mike Williams
7. Sam Betty
8. Leonardo Senatore
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on55'
17. George Porter Substituted on60'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on60'
19. Dean Schofield Substituted on55'
20. Richard De Carpenier
21. Jeremy Sua
22. Ryan Lamb Substituted on41'
23. Dean Hammond Substituted on54'
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou Substituted off67'
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off67'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off33'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off67'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off67'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off67'
4. Jonathon Mills
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid Substituted off67'
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on67'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on67'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on67'
19. Viliami Fihaki
20. Mark Easter Substituted on67'
21. William Cliff Substituted on33'
22. Nick Macleod Substituted on67'
23. Mark Jennings Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com