Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Abendanon, Eastmond, Watson (2),
    Penalty goals: Heathcote (2),
    Conversions: Heathcote (3),
32 - 25

Wasps

  • Daly, Helu, Hughes,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle (2),
    Conversions: Carlisle (2),
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Anthony Watson Substituted off77'
13. Ollie Devoto Substituted off63'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Horacio Agulla Substituted off56'
10. Tom Heathcote
9. Micky Young Substituted off49'
1. Nathan Catt
2. Ross Batty Substituted off54'
3. Juan Orlandi Substituted off49'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day Substituted off62'
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off70'
7. Francois Louw
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on54'
17. Anthony Perenise Substituted on49'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on77'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on70'
20. Alafoti Faosiliva Substituted on62'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on49'
22. Gavin Henson Substituted on63'
23. Semesa Rokoduguni Substituted on56'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. William Helu
13. Andrea Masi
12. Chris Bell
11. James Short
10. Joe Carlisle
9. Charlie Davies
1. Matt Mullan
2. Tom Lindsay
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off70'
4. James Cannon Substituted off68'
5. Kearnan Myall
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell
8. Nathan Hughes
Substitues
16. Kevin Davis
17. Simon McIntyre
18. Taione Vea Substituted on70'
19. Esteban Lozada Substituted on68'
20. Guy Thompson
21. Simpson
22. Tommy Bell
23. Charles Hayter

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com