Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Murphy, Kvesic, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Cook (2),
    Conversions: Cook (2),
25 - 20

Harlequins

  • Ward, Lindsay-Haugue,
    Penalty goals: Botica (2),
    Conversions: Botica (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 22nd Feb 2014
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Kingsholm
  • Att: 14,000
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall Substituted off64'
11. Shane Monahan
11. Martyn Thomas
10. Ryan Mills Substituted off77'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off64'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off47'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off58'
3. Rupert Harden Substituted off64'
4. Elliot Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off67'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Gareth Evans Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on58'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on47'
Sin Binned 74' 18. Yann Thomas Substituted on64'
19. Will James Substituted on67'
20. Matt Cox Substituted on58'
21. Jimmy Cowan Substituted on64'
22. Freddie Burns Substituted on64'
23. Steph Reynolds Substituted on77'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
14. Sam Smith
13. Ugo Monye Substituted off75'
13. Tom Casson
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Paul Sackey
10. Ben Botica
9. Karl Dickson
Sin Binned 8' 1. Mark Lambert
2. Joe Gray Substituted off58'
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off58'
4. Nick Kennedy
5. George Robson Substituted off44'
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off58'
7. Luke Wallace
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Dave Ward Substituted on58'
17. Darryl Marfo
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on58'
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on44'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on58'
21. Sam Stuart Substituted on75'
Sin Binned 60' 22. Louis Grimoldby
23. Jordan Burns

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 6th March
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Sale Sharks
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle Falcons vs Leicester Tigers
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps
Saturday 28th March
15:00London Irish vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs Exeter
15:15Saracens vs Harlequins
Sunday 29th March
14:00Sale vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Bath
Friday 10th April
19:45Newcastle vs Bath
Saturday 11th April
15:00Harlequins vs Gloucester
15:15Saracens vs Leicester
Sunday 12th April
14:00Exeter vs Northampton
14:30London Welsh vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Sale
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins
15:00Gloucester vs Newcastle
15:00Bath vs London Irish
15:00Northampton vs Saracens
15:00Leicester vs London Welsh
Sunday 26th April
14:00Wasps vs Exeter
Saturday 9th May
14:00Sale vs Newcastle

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com