Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Dolman, Whitten,
    Penalty goals: Slade (2),
    Conversions: Slade,
18 - 0

London Irish

Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Matt Jess Substituted off78'
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Tom James
10. Henry Slade Substituted off78'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off67'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off70'
2. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted off67'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off68'
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 57' 7. Ben White
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Greg Bateman Substituted on67'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on70'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on64'
19. Don Armand Substituted on68'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on70'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on67'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on78'
23. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted on78'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Topsy Ojo
14. Alex Lewington
13. Eamonn Sheridan
12. James O'Connor
11. Marland Yarde
10. Shane Geraghty
Sin Binned 77' 9. Darren Allinson
1. John Yapp Substituted off51'
2. David Paice
3. Jamie Hagan
4. George Skivington
5. Nick Rouse Substituted off60'
6. Kieran Low Substituted off51'
7. Blair Cowan Substituted off73'
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off57'
18. Leo Halavatau
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on73'
17. Matt Parr Substituted on51'
17. Johnny Harris
19. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on60'
20. Ian Gough Substituted on51'
21. Gerard Ellis Substituted on57'
22. Ian Humphreys
23. Ed Hoadley

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com