Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Lawson, Cato,
    Penalty goals: Godman, Smith,
    Conversions: Godman,
18 - 41

Leicester

  • Waldrom, Goneva (2), Matera,
    Penalty goals: Williams (5),
    Conversions: Flood, Williams (2),
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Gonzalo Tiesi
12. Adam Powell Substituted off41'
11. Lee Smith
10. Phil Godman Substituted off68'
9. Mike Blair Substituted off65'
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off51'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off63'
3. Kieran Brooks Substituted off63'
4. Scott MacLeod
5. Fraser Mckenzie Substituted off73'
6. William Welch Substituted off70'
7. Andy Saull
8. Mark Wilson
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on63'
17. Gary Strain Substituted on51'
18. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted on63'
19. Sean Tomes Substituted on73'
20. Christopher York Substituted on70'
21. Warren Fury Substituted on65'
22. Joel Hodgson Substituted on68'
23. Danny Barnes Substituted on41'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait Substituted off57'
14. Blaine Scully
Sin Binned 69' 13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Dan Bowden
11. Niki Goneva
10. Owen Williams
Sin Binned 55' 9. Ben Youngs Substituted off65'
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off75'
2. Tom Youngs
3. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off70'
4. Louis Deacon
5. Edward Slater
6. Jamie Gibson Substituted off55'
7. Pablo Matera
8. Jordan Crane
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on75'
18. Fraser Balmain Substituted on70'
19. Sebastian De Chaves
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on55'
21. David Mele Substituted on65'
22. Toby Flood
23. Adam Thompstone Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com