Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Tindall, Hudson, Cook, May, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Cook (3),
    Conversions: Cook (3),
40 - 33

Newcastle

  • Tait, Cato, Saull, Mcguigan, York,
    Conversions: Godman, Hodgson (3),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall
11. Martyn Thomas Substituted off57'
10. Ryan Mills Substituted off63'
9. Dan Robson
1. Nick Wood Substituted off53'
2. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted off53'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off45'
4. Elliot Stooke
Sin Binned 12' 5. James Hudson
6. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 70' 7. Matt Kvesic
8. Gareth Evans Substituted off57'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on53'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on53'
18. Sila Puafisi Substituted on45'
19. Will James Substituted on70'
20. Ben Morgan Substituted on57'
21. Jimmy Cowan
22. Freddie Burns Substituted on63'
23. Jonny May Substituted on57'
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Gonzalo Tiesi
12. Danny Barnes
11. Zachary Kibirige
10. Phil Godman Substituted off60'
9. Mike Blair Substituted off57'
1. Rob Vickers
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off57'
3. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted off57'
4. Scott MacLeod
5. Fraser Mckenzie
6. William Welch
7. Andy Saull
8. Christopher York
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on57'
17. Gary Strain
18. Scott Wilson Substituted on57'
19. Sean Tomes
20. Richard Mayhew
21. Warren Fury Substituted on57'
22. Joel Hodgson Substituted on60'
23. Lee Smith

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com