Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Hala'ufia, Ojo,
    Penalty goals: Geraghty, O'Connor (2),
    Conversions: O'Connor (2),
23 - 44

Bath

  • Wilson, Eastmond, Garvey, Watson,
    Penalty goals: Ford (6),
    Conversions: Ford (3),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 22nd Mar 2014
  • KO 17:30
  • Ground: Madejski Stadium
  • Att: 22,361
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Marland Yarde Substituted off75'
10. Shane Geraghty Substituted off66'
9. Darren Allinson Substituted off77'
Sin Binned 13' 1. Matt Parr
2. David Paice Substituted off67'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off74'
Sin Binned 79' 4. George Skivington
5. Nick Rouse Substituted off66'
6. Kieran Low Substituted off52'
7. Blair Cowan
8. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted off17'
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on67'
17. John Yapp Substituted on17'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on74'
19. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on52'
20. Chris Hala'ufia Substituted on66'
21. Andrew Fenby Substituted on75'
22. Ian Humphreys Substituted on66'
23. Ed Hoadley Substituted on77'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off71'
14. Anthony Watson
13. Ollie Devoto
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Semesa Rokoduguni
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off68'
1. Paul James Substituted off67'
2. Ross Batty Substituted off77'
3. David Wilson
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off77'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw Substituted off53'
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on77'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on67'
18. Juan Orlandi
19. Dominic Day Substituted on77'
20. Guy Mercer Substituted on53'
21. Micky Young Substituted on68'
22. Gavin Henson
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted on71'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 27th December
Aviva Premiership
14:00Bath vs Exeter
14:00Sale Sharks vs Leicester Tigers
15:00Newcastle Falcons vs Saracens
16:30Harlequins vs Northampton
Sunday 28th December
14:30Gloucester vs Wasps
Friday 2nd January
19:45Northampton vs Newcastle Falcons
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Saracens vs London Irish
16:30Exeter vs Gloucester
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:00Leicester Tigers vs Bath
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Friday 9th January
19:45Gloucester vs Saracens
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton
15:00Bath vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 11th January
14:00Newcastle Falcons vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Exeter
Saturday 14th February
15:00Leicester vs Gloucester
15:00Northampton vs London Irish
15:00Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
15:00Saracens vs Bath
Friday 20th February
20:00Newcastle vs Wasps
Saturday 21st February
14:00Sale vs Saracens

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com