Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Ashton, Burger, Farrell, Kruis, Bosch,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (2),
    Conversions: Hodgson, Farrell (3),
39 - 17

Harlequins

  • Dickson,
    Penalty goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Marcelo Bosch
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell Substituted off63'
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off49'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off60'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off60'
3. James Johnston Substituted off49'
Sin Binned 42' 4. Steve Borthwick
5. George Kruis Substituted off71'
6. Jackson Wray Substituted off60'
7. Jacques Burger
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on60'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on60'
18. Matt Stevens Substituted on49'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on71'
20. Kelly Brown Substituted on60'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on49'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on63'
23. Duncan Taylor
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
14. Tom Williams
13. Matthew Hopper
12. Tom Casson
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Karl Dickson Substituted off73'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off60'
2. Joe Gray Substituted off41'
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off60'
4. Nick Kennedy Substituted off59'
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off59'
7. Luke Wallace
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Dave Ward Substituted on41'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on60'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on60'
19. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on59' Substituted off73'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on59'
21. Sam Stuart Substituted on73'
22. Ben Botica
23. Jordan Turner-Hall Substituted on73'
23. Sam Smith

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com