Home team Away Team

Sale Sharks

  • Penalty, Brady,
    Conversions: Cipriani,
12 - 27

Harlequins

  • Evans, Fa'asavalu, Care, Smith,
    Penalty goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans (2),
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto Substituted off47'
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Dwayne Peel
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off57'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off57'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off57'
4. Jon Mills
5. Andrei Ostrikov
6. Michael Paterson
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on57'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on57'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on57'
19. Krill Kulemin
20. Mark Easter
21. William Cliff
22. Nick Macleod
23. Rob Miller Substituted on47'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler Substituted off52'
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 77' 4. Charlie Matthews
5. George Robson Substituted off63'
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off68'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on52'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on70'
19. Tom Guest Substituted on63'
20. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted on68'
21. Karl Dickson
22. Ben Botica
23. Ross Chisholm

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com