Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Rimmer , Vainikolo,
    Conversions: Steenson ,
12 - 55

Sale

  • Peel, Tuitupou (2), Seymour, Arscott, Paterson, Brady, Ostrikov,
    Drop goals: Ford,
    Conversions: Cipriani (4), Ford (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 19th Apr 2014
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 9,200
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Whitten
12. Samuel Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off58'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off49'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off58'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off47'
3. Alex Brown Substituted off47'
4. James Phillips
5. Damian Welch
6. David Ewers
7. Ben White
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted on47'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on58'
18. Hoani Tui Substituted on47'
19. Will Carrick-Smith Substituted on58'
20. James Scaysbrook
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on49'
22. Henry Slade
23. Luke Arscott
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott Substituted off67'
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Charlie Ingall
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off64'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off67'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off64'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off64'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off64'
4. Jonathon Mills
5. Michael Paterson
6. James Gaskell Substituted off58'
7. David Seymour
8. Viliami Fihaki Substituted off47'
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on64'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on64'
18. Henry Thomas Substituted on64'
19. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on47'
20. Mark Easter Substituted on58'
21. William Cliff Substituted on67'
22. Joe Ford Substituted on64'
23. Mark Jennings Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 28th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com