Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Wilson,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (2),
    Conversions: Godman,
13 - 23

Exeter

  • Vainikolo, White , Cowan-Dickie,
    Penalty goals: Slade (2),
    Conversions: Slade,
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Gonzalo Tiesi Substituted off51'
12. James Fitzpatrick
11. Sinoti Sinoti
10. Joel Hodgson Substituted off58'
9. Mike Blair Substituted off53'
1. Gary Strain
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off48'
3. Oliver Tomaszczyk Substituted off48'
4. Ian Nagle
5. Dom Barrow Substituted off41'
6. Richard Mayhew Substituted off44'
7. William Welch
8. Mark Wilson
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on48'
17. Kieran Brooks Substituted on48'
18. Scott Wilson
19. Scott MacLeod Substituted on41'
20. Andy Saull Substituted on44'
21. Warren Fury Substituted on53'
22. Phil Godman Substituted on58'
23. Lee Smith Substituted on51'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman Substituted off80'
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Whitten
12. Samuel Hill Substituted off64'
11. Matt Jess
10. Henry Slade
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off69'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off64'
2. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted off64'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off64'
4. Dean Mumm Substituted off64'
5. Damian Welch
6. Ben White Substituted off51'
7. James Scaysbrook
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on64'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on64'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on64'
19. James Phillips Substituted on64'
20. Tom Johnson Substituted on51'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on69'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on64'
23. Tom James Substituted on80'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com