Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Fenby (2), Yarde,
    Penalty goals: O'Connor,
    Conversions: O'Connor (2),
22 - 20

Sale

  • Easter, Arscott,
    Penalty goals: Ford (2),
    Conversions: Ford (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Marland Yarde
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. James O'Connor
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Shane Geraghty
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Matt Parr Substituted off55'
2. Mike Mayhew Substituted off41'
3. Leo Halavatau Substituted off52'
4. Ian Gough Substituted off41'
5. Nick Rouse
6. Jebb Sinclair Substituted off72'
7. Blair Cowan
8. Ofisa Treviranus
Substitues
16. Jimmy Stevens Substituted on41'
17. Tom Smallbone Substituted on55'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on52'
19. Kieran Low Substituted on41'
20. Gerard Ellis Substituted on72'
21. Alex Lewington
22. Myles Dorrian
23. Ed Hoadley
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Sam Tuitupou Substituted off47'
11. Charlie Ingall
10. Joe Ford Substituted off59'
9. William Cliff Substituted off72'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off59'
2. Tommy Taylor Substituted off59'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off47'
4. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted off64'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Mark Easter Substituted off64'
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Mark Jones Substituted on59'
17. Eifion Roberts Substituted on59'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on47'
19. Krill Kulemin Substituted on64'
20. Viliami Fihaki Substituted on64'
21. Nathan Fowles Substituted on72'
22. Nick Macleod Substituted on59'
23. Mark Jennings Substituted on47'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com