Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Hurley, Coughlan, Dineen, Hanrahan, Cronin,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley (2), Hanrahan,
34 - 23

Edinburgh

  • De Luca, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Francis (2), Leonard,
    Conversions: Francis, Leonard,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Ronan O'Mahony
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen Substituted off72'
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off65'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off56'
1. James Cronin Substituted off61'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off61'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off61'
4. David Foley
5. David O'Callaghan Substituted off56'
6. Sean Dougall
7. James Coughlan
8. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on61'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on61'
18. John Ryan Substituted on61'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on56'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on56'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on56'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on65'
23. Cian Bohane Substituted on72'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off47'
Sin Binned 28' 11. Lee Jones
10. Piers Francis Substituted off60'
9. Kennedy
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off7'
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off50'
6. Sean Cox
7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Geoff Cross
18. Lewis Niven Substituted on7'
19. Oliver Atkins
20. Hamish Watson Substituted on50'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on60'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on47'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com