Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Hurley, Coughlan, Dineen, Hanrahan, Cronin,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley (2), Hanrahan,
34 - 23

Edinburgh

  • De Luca, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Francis (2), Leonard,
    Conversions: Francis, Leonard,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Ronan O'Mahony
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen Substituted off72'
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off65'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off56'
1. James Cronin Substituted off61'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off61'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off61'
4. David Foley
5. David O'Callaghan Substituted off56'
6. Sean Dougall
7. James Coughlan
8. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on61'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on61'
18. John Ryan Substituted on61'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on56'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on56'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on56'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on65'
23. Cian Bohane Substituted on72'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off47'
Sin Binned 28' 11. Lee Jones
10. Piers Francis Substituted off60'
9. Kennedy
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off7'
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off50'
6. Sean Cox
7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Geoff Cross
18. Lewis Niven Substituted on7'
19. Oliver Atkins
20. Hamish Watson Substituted on50'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on60'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on47'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com