Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Favaro,
    Penalty goals: Di Bernardo (4),
    Conversions: Di Bernardo,
19 - 24

Ospreys

  • Baldwin, John,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Drop goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Biggar,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Luca Morisi
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Luke McLean
10. Valerio Bernabo
9. Edoardo Gori
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 22' 2. Leonardo Ghiraldini
3. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off28'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off74'
6. Vosawai Substituted off50'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri
23. Alberto Di Bernardo
23. Alberto De Marchi
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on28'
17. Ingnacio Fernandez-Rouyet
18. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted on51'
19. Dean Budd Substituted on74'
20. Christian Loamanu
21. Simone Favaro Substituted on50'
22. Fabio Semenzato
23. Tobias Botes
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ben John
Sin Binned 11' 13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off68'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off62'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off61'
3. Joe Rees Substituted off51'
4. Ryan Jones Substituted off49'
5. James King
6. Tom Smith
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Richard Hibbard Substituted on61'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on62'
18. Adam Jones Substituted on51'
19. Ian Evans Substituted on49'
20. Morgan Allan
21. Tom Grabham Substituted on68'
22. Matthew Morgan
23. Jeffrey Hassler

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com