Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • White, Carr, Healy,
    Penalty goals: Parks (2),
    Conversions: Parks (2),
25 - 16

Zebre

  • Redolfini,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
    Conversions: Orquera,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Fionn Carr
13. Danie Poolman Substituted off66'
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off72'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off59'
3. Nathan White Substituted off60'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off59'
5. Andrew Browne
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. George Naoupu Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on59'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on72'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on60'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on59'
20. Jake Heenan Substituted on60'
21. Frank Murphy
22. Craig Ronaldson
23. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted on66'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman Substituted off55'
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted off50'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off61'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off52'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off52'
4. Quinitin Geldenhuys Substituted off66'
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
23. Emiliano Caffini Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on52'
17. Luca Redolfini Substituted on52'
18. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on61'
19. George Biagi Substituted on66'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on41'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Tommaso Lannone Substituted on50'
Sin Binned 74' 23. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com