Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • White, Carr, Healy,
    Penalty goals: Parks (2),
    Conversions: Parks (2),
25 - 16

Zebre

  • Redolfini,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
    Conversions: Orquera,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Fionn Carr
13. Danie Poolman Substituted off66'
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off72'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off59'
3. Nathan White Substituted off60'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off59'
5. Andrew Browne
6. John Muldoon
7. Willie Faloon
8. George Naoupu Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on59'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on72'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on60'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on59'
20. Jake Heenan Substituted on60'
21. Frank Murphy
22. Craig Ronaldson
23. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted on66'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman Substituted off55'
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted off50'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off61'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off52'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off52'
4. Quinitin Geldenhuys Substituted off66'
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
23. Emiliano Caffini Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on52'
17. Luca Redolfini Substituted on52'
18. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on61'
19. George Biagi Substituted on66'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on41'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Tommaso Lannone Substituted on50'
Sin Binned 74' 23. Matteo Pratichetti Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com