Home team Away Team

Munster

  • O'Mahony, Cronin,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (3),
    Conversions: Hanrahan (2),
23 - 9

Newport Gwent D'gons


  • Penalty goals: Burton (3),
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Johne Murphy Substituted off74'
14. Andrew Conway
13. Keith Earls
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Simon Zebo
10. JJ Hanrahan Substituted off64'
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off70'
1. James Cronin Substituted off61'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off68'
3. John Ryan Substituted off61'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. David Foley Substituted off56'
6. Peter O'Mahony
7. Sean Dougall
8. Paddy Butler Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on68'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on61'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on61'
19. Paul O'Connell Substituted on56'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on70'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on70'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on74'
23. Felix Jones Substituted on64'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Matthew Pewther
13. Ross Wardle
12. Jack Dixon
11. Tom Prydie Substituted off67'
10. Kristopher Burton Substituted off70'
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off60'
1. Phil Price Substituted off52'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off61'
3. Francisco Chaparro Substituted off52'
Sin Binned 50' 4. Andrew Coombs
5. Matthew Screech Substituted off67'
Sin Binned 50' 6. Groves Substituted off58'
7. Lewis Evans
8. Netani Talei
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on61'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on52'
18. Dan Way Substituted on52'
19. Robert Sidoli Substituted on67'
20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on58'
21. Richie Rees Substituted on60'
22. Jason Tovey Substituted on70'
23. Adam Hughes Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com