Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Poolman, Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Ronaldson (4),
    Conversions: Parks (2),
26 - 43

Ospreys

  • Jones, Fussell, Biggar, Walker, Tebaldi, Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (5),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Danie Poolman
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Matt Healy Substituted off45'
10. Craig Ronaldson
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off67'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off75'
3. Nathan White Substituted off76'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off48'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Andrew Browne
7. Jake Heenan Substituted off59'
8. John Muldoon
Substitues
16. James Rael Substituted on75'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on67'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on76'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on48'
20. Paul O'Donohoe
21. Dan Parks
22. Fionn Carr Substituted on45'
23. George Naoupu Substituted on59'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Ben John
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Duncan Jones
2. Scott Baldwin
4. Adam Jones
4. Ian Evans
5. James King
6. Justin Tipuric
7. Morgan Allan Substituted off49'
23. Alun-Wyn Jones
Substitues
8. Richard Hibbard
16. Ryan Bevington
17. Aaron Jarvis
18. Tyler Ardron
19. Joe Bearman Substituted on49'
20. Tom Haberfield
21. Matthew Morgan
22. Andrew Bishop

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com