Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (3),
    Conversions: Madigan,
16 - 13

Connacht

  • Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Parks (2),
    Conversions: Parks,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney Substituted off71'
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Luke Fitzgerald
12. Noel Reid Substituted off71'
11. David Kearney
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off71'
1. Jack McGrath
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off77'
3. Michael Bent Substituted off55'
4. Devin Toner
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off46'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off55'
7. Shane Jennings
7. Sean O'Brien
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on77'
17. OConnell
18. Martin Moore Substituted on55'
19. Michael McCarthy Substituted on46'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on55'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on71'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on71'
23. Zane Kirchner Substituted on71'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Craig Ronaldson
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks
Sin Binned 76' 9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off61'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off41'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off61'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off50'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Mata Fifita Substituted off63'
7. Jake Heenan
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on41'
17. James Cooney Substituted on61'
Sin Binned 70' 18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on61'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on50'
20. Andrew Browne Substituted on63'
21. Paul O'Donohoe
22. Leader
23. Fionn Carr

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com