Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (3),
    Conversions: Madigan,
16 - 13

Connacht

  • Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Parks (2),
    Conversions: Parks,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney Substituted off71'
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Luke Fitzgerald
12. Noel Reid Substituted off71'
11. David Kearney
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off71'
1. Jack McGrath
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off77'
3. Michael Bent Substituted off55'
4. Devin Toner
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off46'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off55'
7. Shane Jennings
7. Sean O'Brien
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on77'
17. OConnell
18. Martin Moore Substituted on55'
19. Michael McCarthy Substituted on46'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on55'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on71'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on71'
23. Zane Kirchner Substituted on71'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Craig Ronaldson
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks
Sin Binned 76' 9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off61'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off41'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off61'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off50'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Mata Fifita Substituted off63'
7. Jake Heenan
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on41'
17. James Cooney Substituted on61'
Sin Binned 70' 18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on61'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on50'
20. Andrew Browne Substituted on63'
21. Paul O'Donohoe
22. Leader
23. Fionn Carr

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com