Home team Away Team

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Priestland (3), Williams,
12 - 17

Glasgow

  • Swinson, Grant,
    Penalty goals: Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 5th Oct 2013
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 6,504
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Reynolds
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Gareth Maule Substituted off78'
11. Jordan Williams
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Rhodri Williams Substituted off75'
1. Phil John Substituted off59'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off41'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off52'
6. Josh Turnbull Substituted off67'
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker Substituted off32'
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on41'
17. Evans Substituted on59'
18. Rhordi Jones Substituted on67'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on52'
20. Aaron Shingler Substituted on32'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on75'
22. Steven Shingler
23. Adam Warren Substituted on78'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland
Sin Binned 76' 14. Nikola Matawalu
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar
Sin Binned 48' 11. Sean Lamont
10. Duncan Weir
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off63'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off67'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off67'
3. Moray Low Substituted off48'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley Substituted off67'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Richie Vernon Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on67'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on67'
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on48'
19. James Eddie Substituted on67'
20. Adam Ashe Substituted on48'
21. Scott Wight
22. Gabriel Ascarate
23. Van der Merwe Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com