Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Earle,
    Penalty goals: Thomas (3), Shingler,
17 - 9

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Pienaar (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 2nd Nov 2013
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 6,506
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen
14. Reynolds
13. Gareth Maule
12. Adam Warren
11. Jordan Williams
10. Steven Shingler Substituted off37'
9. Gareth Davies
1. Phil John
2. Kirby Myhill
3. Lee
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off14'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Timani
Substitues
16. Darran Harris
17. Evans
18. Horace Pungea
19. Johan Snyman
20. John Barclay Substituted on14'
21. Aled Davies
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on37'
23. Chris Knight
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Farrell
11. Allen Substituted off61'
10. Ruan Pienaar
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off56'
1. Callum Black
2. Rob Herring
3. John Afoa
4. Lewis Stevenson
5. Neil McComb Substituted off71'
6. Robbie Diack
Sin Binned 74' 7. Roger Wilson
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. McCall
18. Richard Lutton
19. Mike McComish Substituted on71'
20. Sean Doyle
21. James McKinney Substituted on56'
22. Ricky Andrew
Sin Binned 63' 23. David McIlwaine Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - January 11 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 13 10
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 13th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Benetton Treviso
20:05Edinburgh vs Ospreys
Saturday 14th February
19:35Munster vs Cardiff Blues
Sunday 15th February
12:45Scarlets vs Connacht
13:00Zebre vs Glasgow
15:00Leinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 20th February
19:05Benetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Ulster
19:35Leinster vs Zebre
Saturday 21st February
14:40Scarlets vs Munster
17:15Glasgow vs Ospreys
Sunday 22nd February
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Connacht
Friday 27th February
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Connacht vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com