Home team Away Team

Munster


  • Penalty goals: Keatley (3), Hanrahan,
12 - 6

Ospreys


  • Penalty goals: Morgan (2),
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Johne Murphy
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off62'
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Ronan O'Mahony
10. Ian Keatley
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off57'
1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Damien Varley
3. BJ Botha Substituted off40'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. David Foley
6. David O'Callaghan
7. Sean Dougall
8. CJ Stander
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey
17. James Cronin
18. John Ryan Substituted on40'
19. Billy Holland
20. James Coughlan Substituted on62'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on57'
22. JJ Hanrahan
23. Cian Bohane
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Aisea Natoga
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Ben John Substituted off52'
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Marc Thomas
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Joe Rees
4. Lloyd Peers
5. James King
6. Joe Bearman
7. Sam Lewis
8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Nicky Smith
18. Dan Suter
19. Rhodri Hughes
20. Athur Ellis
21. Tom Haberfield
22. Sam Davies
23. Hanno Dirksen Substituted on52'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com