Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Jones, Ardron,
    Penalty goals: Morgan (6),
    Conversions: Morgan,
30 - 20

Zebre

  • Cristiano, Vunisa,
    Penalty goals: Buso, Garcia,
    Conversions: Buso, Garcia,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 23rd Nov 2013
  • KO 14:30
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 6,529
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ben John
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off79'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off73'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off58'
4. Lloyd Peers Substituted off66'
5. James King
6. Tyler Ardron
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer Substituted on73'
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on79'
18. Dan Suter Substituted on58'
19. Graham Knoop Substituted on66'
20. Athur Ellis
21. Rhys Webb
22. Sam Davies
23. Isaacs
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman
14. David Odiete
13. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted off55'
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted off70'
10. Paolo Buso Substituted off60'
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off57'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off55'
3. David Ryan
4. Agustin Cavalieri Substituted off60'
5. Michael van Vuuren
6. Filippo Cristiano
7. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off36'
Sin Binned 68' 8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on55'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on57'
18. Luciano Leibson
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on60'
20. Nicola Cattina Substituted on36'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on70'
22. Alberto Chillon Substituted on60'
23. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com