Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Healy, Ah You,
    Penalty goals: Ronaldson (3),
    Conversions: Ronaldson,
21 - 24

Scarlets

  • Climo, Davies, Myhill,
    Penalty goals: Thomas,
    Conversions: Thomas (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 23rd Nov 2013
  • KO 17:00
  • Ground: Galway Sportsground
  • Att: 4,172
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy Substituted off65'
14. Leader
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Matt Healy
10. Craig Ronaldson Substituted off58'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off78'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off34'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off56'
3. Nathan White Substituted off56'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off62'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Alistair Muldowney
7. Jake Heenan
8. Eoghan Masteron Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on56'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on34'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on56'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on62'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on62'
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on78'
22. Dan Parks Substituted on58'
23. Fionn Carr Substituted on65'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 80' 15. Gareth Owen
14. Climo
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off79'
12. Adam Warren
11. Reynolds
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off71'
1. Phil John Substituted off79'
2. Kirby Myhill
Sin Binned 26' 3. Jacobie Adriaanse
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 66' 6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Timani Substituted off27'
Substitues
16. Darran Harris
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on79'
18. Ian Jones Substituted on27'
19. Johan Synman Substituted on71'
20. Daniel Thomas
21. Aled Davies Substituted on71'
22. Josh Lewis
23. Kristian Phillips Substituted on79'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - April 12 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 15
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 24th April
Guinness PRO12
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys
16:45Dragons vs Scarlets
Friday 8th May
19:30Dragons vs Edinburgh
19:35Leinster vs Treviso
19:35Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 9th May
14:40Ulster vs Munster
17:30Zebre vs Connacht
Sunday 10th May
16:00Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 16th May
15:00Glasgow Warriors vs Ulster
15:00Munster vs Dragons
15:00Connacht vs Ospreys
15:00Edinburgh vs Leinster
15:00Treviso vs Scarlets
15:00Cardiff Blues vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com