Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Dacey,
    Penalty goals: Humberstone,
    Conversions: Humberstone,
10 - 31

Munster

  • Varley, Jones, Conway, Cronin,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan,
    Conversions: Hanrahan (4),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Williams
14. Smith
13. Gavin Evans Substituted off41'
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Chris Czekaj
10. Simon Humberstone
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off75'
1. Hobbs Substituted off75'
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off59'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off64'
4. Macauley Cook
5. Down
6. Andries Pretorius Substituted off59'
7. Navidi Substituted off63'
8. Robin Copeland Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on59'
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on75'
18. Benoit Bourrust Substituted on64'
19. Thomas Young Substituted on63'
20. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted on59'
21. Luke Hamilton Substituted on75'
22. Tom Williams Substituted on75'
23. Davies Substituted on41'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Andrew Conway Substituted off57'
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Johne Murphy
10. JJ Hanrahan Substituted off75'
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off63'
1. James Cronin Substituted off64'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off66'
3. BJ Botha
4. Dave Foley Substituted off41'
5. Billy Holland
6. David O'Callaghan Substituted off59'
7. Sean Dougall
Sin Binned 49' 8. CJ Stander
Substitues
Sin Binned 71' 16. Michael Sherry Substituted on66'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on64'
18. Stephen Archer
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on41'
20. James Coughlan Substituted on59'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on63'
22. Johnny Holland Substituted on75'
23. Denis Hurley Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com