Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Palazzani,
    Penalty goals: Garcia (2),
11 - 19

Ulster

  • Cave,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (4),
    Conversions: Jackson,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off49'
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off51'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off49'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off49'
3. David Ryan Substituted off22'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off73'
6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Nicola Cattina Substituted off59'
8. Samuela Vunisa
23. Guglielmo Palazzani
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on49'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on49'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on22'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on73'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on59'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on51'
22. Luciano Orquera Substituted on49'
23. Roberto Quartaroli
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Andrew Trimble Substituted off69'
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off78'
1. Tom Court Substituted off62'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off49'
3. John Afoa Substituted off67'
4. Neil McComb
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Mike McComish Substituted off46'
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on49'
17. Callum Black Substituted on62'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on67'
19. Conor Joyce
20. Sean Doyle Substituted on46'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on78'
22. James McKinney
23. Allen Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com