Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty, Reddan, Kirchner, McGrath, Macken,
    Penalty goals: Madigan,
    Conversions: Madigan (4),
36 - 19

Scarlets

  • Maule, Davies, Warren,
    Conversions: Thomas (2),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Lote Tuqiri
Sin Binned 79' 13. Brendan Macken
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off59'
11. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off68'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off62'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off63'
2. Aaron Dundon Substituted off60'
3. Martin Moore
Sin Binned 39' 4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off68'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off56'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on60'
17. Michael Bent Substituted on63'
18. Mike Ross
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on68'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on56'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on62'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on59'
23. Darragh Fanning Substituted on68'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen
14. Reynolds
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off61'
12. Adam Warren
11. Climo
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off59'
1. Phil John Substituted off42'
2. Kirby Myhill Substituted off42'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off42'
4. Jake Ball
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off61'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay
Sin Binned 51' 8. Timani Substituted off78'
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on42'
17. Evans Substituted on42'
18. Horace Pungea Substituted on42'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on61'
20. Josh Turnbull Substituted on78'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on59'
22. Josh Lewis Substituted on61'
23. Williams

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com