Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Murphy,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (4),
    Conversions: Gopperth,
19 - 6

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Jackson (2),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. David Kearney
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid Substituted off66'
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off79'
1. Michael Bent
2. Aaron Dundon Substituted off66'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off66'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off72'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Sean O'Brien Substituted off53'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Tracy Substituted on66'
17. Mike Ross Substituted on66'
18. Jack O'Connell
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on72'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on53'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on79'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on66'
23. Darragh Fanning
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew Substituted off50'
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off57'
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off50'
1. Callum Black
2. Rob Herring
3. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted off72'
4. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off68'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
Sin Binned 36' 7. Sean Doyle Substituted off67'
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. Tom Court
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on72'
19. Neil McComb Substituted on68'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on67'
21. Ruan Pienaar Substituted on50'
22. Jared Payne Substituted on50'
23. Allen Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com