Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • van Zyl, Vosawai,
    Penalty goals: Berquist (2),
    Conversions: Berquist (2),
20 - 15

Zebre

  • Bortolami, van Schalkwyk,
    Penalty goals: Orquera,
    Conversions: Orquera,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Christian Loamanu
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Luke McLean
10. Matt Berquist
9. Edoardo Gori Substituted off55'
1. Alberto De Marchi
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off76'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off72'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off65'
6. Vosawai Substituted off69'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on76'
17. Michele Rizzo
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on72'
19. Marco Fuser
20. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on65'
21. Dean Budd Substituted on69'
22. Tobias Botes Substituted on55'
23. James Ambrosini
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Guglielmo Palazzani
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Roberto Quartaroli
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off54'
11. Dion Berryman
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off74'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off47'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off47'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 79' 4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off63'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off76'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on47'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on47'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on54'
19. Emiliano Caffini
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on76'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on74'
22. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted on54'
Sin Binned 80' 23. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com