Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Barbieri, Nitoglia, Swanepoel,
    Penalty goals: Berquist (4),
    Conversions: Berquist (3),
33 - 41

Scarlets

  • Thomas, Phillips, Climo (2), Davies, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Thomas,
    Conversions: Thomas (4),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 8th Feb 2014
  • KO 13:00
  • Ground: Stadio Comunale di Monigo
  • Att: 1,000
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Matt Berquist
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Andrea Pratichetti
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Brendan Williams
10. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted off43'
9. Fabio Semenzato Substituted off74'
1. Matteo Muccignat Substituted off62'
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off60'
3. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet
4. Valerio Bernabo
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off65'
6. Christian Loamanu
7. Paul Derbyshire
8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on60'
17. Giovanni Maistri
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on62'
19. Meyer Swanepoel Substituted on65'
20. Robert Barbieri Substituted on43'
21. Jacopo Sarto
22. James Ambrosini Substituted on74'
23. Enrico Bacchin
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Williams
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Gareth Maule
12. Adam Warren
11. Climo
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off74'
1. Phil John Substituted off66'
2. Kirby Myhill Substituted off47'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off44'
4. George Earle
5. Richard Kelly Substituted off56'
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on47'
17. Evans Substituted on66'
18. Lee Substituted on44'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on56'
20. Lewis Rawlins
21. Aled Davies Substituted on74'
22. Josh Lewis
23. Gareth Owen

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com