Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Palazzani,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
14 - 12

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Berquist (4),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Guglielmo Palazzani
14. Dion Berryman
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti Substituted off37'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Alberto Chillon
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off57'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off72'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off57'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off74'
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off74'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on72'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on57'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on57'
19. George Biagi Substituted on74'
20. Nicola Cattina
21. Roberto Quartaroli
22. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted on37'
23. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on74'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Christian Loamanu
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Angelo Esposito
10. Matt Berquist
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off75'
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off64'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off77'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off69'
6. Dean Budd Substituted off27'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on64'
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on77'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on69'
20. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on42'
21. Marco Filippucci Substituted on27' Substituted off42'
22. Edoardo Gori Substituted on75'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com