Home team Away Team

Munster

  • O'Donnell, Slattery (2), Zebo (2),
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan,
    Conversions: Keatley (3), Hanrahan,
36 - 8

Zebre

  • D'Apice,
    Penalty goals: Palazzani,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off65'
14. Gerhard van den Heever
13. Johne Murphy
12. Ian Keatley
11. Simon Zebo
10. JJ Hanrahan Substituted off60'
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off60'
1. James Cronin Substituted off68'
2. Duncan Casey Substituted off50'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off64'
4. Donnacha Ryan Substituted off68'
5. Billy Holland
6. David O'Callaghan
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. CJ Stander
Substitues
16. Ger Slattery Substituted on50'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on68'
18. John Ryan Substituted on64'
19. Donncha O'Callaghan
20. Sean Dougall Substituted on68'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on60'
22. Denis Hurley Substituted on60'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on65'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman
14. David Odiete Substituted off72'
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Roberto Quartaroli
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Guglielmo Palazzani
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off64'
1. Andrea De Marchi Substituted off50'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off57'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off53'
4. Michael van Vuuren Substituted off75'
5. George Biagi Substituted off56'
6. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 62' 7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Lorenzo Giovanchelli Substituted on57'
17. Luciano Leibson Substituted on53'
18. David Ryan Substituted on50'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on56'
20. Nicola Cattina Substituted on55'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on64'
22. Giulio Bisegni Substituted on72'
23. Filippo Cazzola Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com