Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Barclay, Davies,
    Penalty goals: Thomas, Barkley,
    Conversions: Thomas,
18 - 13

Munster

  • van den Heever,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (2),
    Conversions: Keatley,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Mar 2014
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 6,487
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Williams
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Jonathan Davies Substituted off65'
12. Olly Barkley
11. Climo
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off65'
1. Phil John Substituted off70'
2. Emyr Phillips
3. Lee Substituted off70'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman
Sin Binned 67' 6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill
17. Evans Substituted on70'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on70'
19. Richard Kelly
20. Timani
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on65'
22. Gareth Maule Substituted on65'
23. Adam Warren
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Simon Zebo
14. Gerhard van den Heever
13. Casey Laulala
12. Denis Hurley
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off60'
9. Duncan Williams
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off70'
2. Duncan Casey
3. Stephen Archer
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off55'
5. Donnacha Ryan
6. CJ Stander
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Ger Slattery
17. James Cronin Substituted on70'
18. BJ Botha
19. Dave Foley Substituted on55'
20. James Downey
21. Gerry Hurley
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on60'
23. Ronan O'Mahony

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Zebre 9 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th December
Guinness PRO12
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com