Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Ruddock, Reid, Fanning,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (3),
    Conversions: Madigan (2),
28 - 25

Glasgow

  • Vernon (2), Matawalu,
    Penalty goals: Russell (2),
    Conversions: Russell (2),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Fergus McFadden
12. Noel Reid
11. Luke Fitzgerald
11. Sam Coghlan-Murray Substituted off75'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off51'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off72'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off51'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off51'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off68'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on51'
17. Michael Bent Substituted on72'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on51'
19. Thomas Denton
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on68'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on51'
22. Jimmy Gopperth
23. Darren Hudson Substituted on75'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour Substituted off65'
13. Richie Vernon Substituted off74'
12. Finn Russell
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off68'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off51'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off68'
3. Mike Cusack
4. Tim Swinson
5. Johnny Gray
6. James Eddie
7. Robert Harley Substituted off65'
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off65'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on68'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on51'
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on51'
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on65'
20. Tyrone Holmes Substituted on65'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on68'
22. Mark Bennett Substituted on74'
23. Lee Jones Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com