Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Muldoon (2), Carr, McKeown, Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks (4), Nikora,
38 - 6

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Berquist (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 1st Mar 2014
  • KO 17:00
  • Ground: Galway Sportsground
  • Att: 3,850
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Fionn Carr Substituted off65'
10. Dan Parks Substituted off68'
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off69'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off69'
3. Rodney Ah You
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off65'
6. John Muldoon
7. Eoghan Masteron
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on69'
17. Finlay Bealham Substituted on69'
18. Nathan White
19. Michael Swift Substituted on65'
20. Andrew Browne
21. Frank Murphy
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on68'
23. Danie Poolman Substituted on65'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Angelo Esposito
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Alberto Sgarbi
12. Joe Van Niekerk
11. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted off74'
10. Matt Berquist
9. Tobias Botes
1. Matteo Muccignat
2. Giovanni Maistri Substituted off67'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off63'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Vosawai Substituted off50'
7. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off53'
Sin Binned 72' 8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini
17. Romulo Acosta Substituted on67'
Sin Binned 70' 18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on63'
19. Marco Fuser
20. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on53'
21. Robert Barbieri Substituted on50'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on74'
23. Brendan Williams

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - November 23 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 8 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 28th November
Guinness PRO12
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
15:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow Warriors vs Dragons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
Saturday 27th December
TBCUlster vs Connacht
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
16:00Zebre vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 3rd January
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Ulster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com