Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Ghiraldini, De Marchi,
    Penalty goals: Botes (2),
    Conversions: Botes (2),
20 - 16

Edinburgh

  • Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Bezuidenhout (3),
    Conversions: Bezuidenhout,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Angelo Esposito
10. James Ambrosini Substituted off71'
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off67'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off68'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini
3. Lorenzo Cittadini
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off74'
6. Vosawai
7. Marco Filippucci Substituted off55'
8. Robert Barbieri
23. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on68'
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on55'
20. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on74'
21. Christian Loamanu Substituted on55'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on67'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on71'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Carl Bezuidenhout
14. Jack Cuthbert
13. Matthew Scott Substituted off60'
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tom Brown
10. Harry Leonard
9. Grayson Hart Substituted off50'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off60'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off71'
3. WP Nel Substituted off71'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off63'
6. Cornell Du Preez
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off71'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on71'
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on60'
18. Ewan McQuillin Substituted on71'
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on63'
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on71'
21. Kennedy Substituted on50'
22. Sam Beard Substituted on60'
23. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com