Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Stander,
5 - 22

Glasgow

  • Maitland, Strauss, Gray,
    Penalty goals: Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Apr 2014
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Thomond Park, Limerick
  • Att: 13,859
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Gerhard van den Heever Substituted off63'
13. Keith Earls
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo
10. JJ Hanrahan
9. Conor Murray Substituted off71'
1. John Ryan Substituted off49'
2. Duncan Casey Substituted off71'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off71'
5. David Foley
6. CJ Stander
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off71'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Quentin MacDonald Substituted on71'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on49'
18. Alan Cotter
19. Billy Holland Substituted on71'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on71'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on71'
22. Ian Keatley
23. Johne Murphy Substituted on63'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Alex Dunbar Substituted off61'
12. Finn Russell
11. Seymour
10. Duncan Weir
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off72'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off66'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off61'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off59'
5. Johnny Gray
6. Joshua Strauss
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off61'
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on61'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on66'
18. Cross Substituted on55'
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on59'
20. Robert Harley Substituted on61'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on72'
22. Peter Horne Substituted on71'
23. Richie Vernon Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - December 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 10 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com