Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Nitoglia, Vosawai, Muccignat, McLean, Campagnaro,
    Penalty goals: Berquist (4),
    Conversions: Berquist (4),
45 - 27

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Wardle, Screech, Hill,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (2),
    Conversions: Tovey (3),
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Christian Loamanu
11. Angelo Esposito
10. Matt Berquist
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off72'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off53'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off64'
4. Antonio Pavanello Substituted off53'
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Marco Filippucci
7. Paul Derbyshire
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on53'
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on64'
19. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on53'
20. Vosawai
21. Alberto Sgarbi
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on72'
23. James Ambrosini
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Tom Prydie
13. Patrick Leach Substituted off60'
12. Jack Dixon
11. Hallam Amos
10. Jason Tovey
9. Wayne Evans Substituted off60'
1. Phil Price
2. Elliot Dee
3. Duncan Bell
4. Cory Hill
5. Matthew Screech
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Sam Parry
17. Owen Evans
18. Bruce Douglas
19. Robert Sidoli
20. Groves
21. Richie Rees Substituted on60'
22. Kristopher Burton Substituted on60'
23. Ross Wardle

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com