Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Copeland,
    Penalty goals: Davies (7),
    Conversions: Davies,
28 - 23

Ulster

  • Cave,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (6),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen
12. Isaia Tuifua
11. Chris Czekaj
10. Davies
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off72'
1. Gethin Jenkins
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off58'
3. Taufa'ao Filise
4. Lou Reed Substituted off70'
5. Filo Paulo
6. Macauley Cook Substituted off75'
7. Navidi
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Matthew Rees Substituted on58'
17. Thomas Davies
18. Scott Andrews
19. Down Substituted on70'
20. Ellis Jenkins Substituted on75'
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on72'
22. Simon Humberstone
23. Gavin Evans
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Andrew Trimble
10. Jackson
9. Michael Heaney Substituted off57'
1. Tom Court Substituted off67'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off69'
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller Substituted off57'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Stephen Ferris Substituted off41'
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on69'
17. Warwick Substituted on67'
18. Ricky Lutton
19. Iain Henderson Substituted on57'
20. Robbie Diack Substituted on41'
21. Sean Doyle
22. Paul Marshall Substituted on57'
23. Craig Gilroy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com