Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Cristiano, Venditti, Ratuvou,
    Penalty goals: Orquera, Garcia (2),
    Conversions: Orquera,
26 - 13

Edinburgh

  • Scott,
    Penalty goals: Bezuidenhout (2),
    Conversions: Cuthbert,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 19th Apr 2014
  • KO 14:30
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 1,866
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off55'
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off55'
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off68'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off60'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. George Biagi
6. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off68'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on68'
17. Andrea De Marchi
18. David Ryan Substituted on60'
19. Michael van Vuuren
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on68'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani
22. Kameli Ratuvou Substituted on55'
23. Dion Berryman Substituted on55'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Tom Brown
13. Matthew Scott
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tim Visser
10. Carl Bezuidenhout Substituted off41'
9. Kennedy Substituted off41'
1. Wikus Blaauw
2. Ross Ford Substituted off54'
3. WP Nel
4. Ben Toolis Substituted off54'
5. Oliver Atkins
6. Mike Coman
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off57'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on54'
17. Alasdair Dickinson
18. Simon Berghan
19. Alex Toolis Substituted on54'
20. Cornell Du Preez
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on41'
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on41'
23. Sam Beard Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - March 1 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 16 14
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 6th March
Guinness PRO12
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCCardiff Blues vs Ospreys
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Scarlets
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
Saturday 9th May
TBCUlster vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com