Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Owens, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (5),
    Conversions: Priestland,
27 - 20

Zebre

  • Garcia, Toniolatti, Vunisa,
    Penalty goals: Garcia,
    Conversions: Iannone,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Apr 2014
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 6,708
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Olly Barkley Substituted off69'
11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off75'
9. Rhodri Williams
1. Evans Substituted off56'
2. Emyr Phillips
3. Rhordi Jones Substituted off56'
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle Substituted off67'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
Sin Binned 38' 8. Timani
Substitues
16. Ken Owens
17. Phil John Substituted on56'
18. Lee Substituted on56'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on67'
20. Richard Kelly
21. Aled Davies
22. Steven Shingler Substituted on75'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on69'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted off54'
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Guilio Toniolatti
10. Tommaso Iannone
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off71'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off47'
2. Andrea Manici
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. George Biagi
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off67'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on47'
18. Luca Redolfini
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on67'
20. Dries van Schalkwyk
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on71'
22. Luciano Orquera Substituted on54'
23. Ruggero Trevisan

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com