Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Bezuidenhout, Nel,
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
12 - 55

Munster

  • Penalty (2), Hurley, Varley, O'Donnell, Williams, Conway,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (2),
    Conversions: Keatley, Williams, Hanrahan (5),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Tom Brown Substituted off19'
13. Matthew Scott
12. Andries Strauss Substituted off73'
11. Tim Visser
10. Carl Bezuidenhout
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford Substituted off56'
3. WP Nel
Sin Binned 73' 4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Denton
6. Mike Coman Substituted off71'
7. Tomas Leonardi
8. Cornell Du Preez Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on56'
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Simon Berghan
19. Ben Toolis Substituted on71'
20. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted on55'
21. Grayson Hart
22. Piers Francis Substituted on73'
23. Sam Beard Substituted on19'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Simon Zebo
14. Gerhard van den Heever
13. Johne Murphy Substituted off56'
12. Denis Hurley
11. Andrew Conway Substituted off46'
10. JJ Hanrahan
9. Ryan Murphy
1. James Cronin
2. Duncan Casey
3. John Ryan
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Paul O'Connell Substituted off57'
6. CJ Stander
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. Paddy Butler
Substitues
16. Damien Varley
17. Dave Kilcoyne
18. Alan Cotter
19. David Foley Substituted on57'
20. James Coughlan
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on56'
22. Ian Keatley
23. Luke O'Dea Substituted on46'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com