Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Bezuidenhout, Nel,
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
12 - 55

Munster

  • Penalty (2), Hurley, Varley, O'Donnell, Williams, Conway,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (2),
    Conversions: Keatley, Williams, Hanrahan (5),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Tom Brown Substituted off19'
13. Matthew Scott
12. Andries Strauss Substituted off73'
11. Tim Visser
10. Carl Bezuidenhout
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford Substituted off56'
3. WP Nel
Sin Binned 73' 4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Denton
6. Mike Coman Substituted off71'
7. Tomas Leonardi
8. Cornell Du Preez Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on56'
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Simon Berghan
19. Ben Toolis Substituted on71'
20. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted on55'
21. Grayson Hart
22. Piers Francis Substituted on73'
23. Sam Beard Substituted on19'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Simon Zebo
14. Gerhard van den Heever
13. Johne Murphy Substituted off56'
12. Denis Hurley
11. Andrew Conway Substituted off46'
10. JJ Hanrahan
9. Ryan Murphy
1. James Cronin
2. Duncan Casey
3. John Ryan
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Paul O'Connell Substituted off57'
6. CJ Stander
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. Paddy Butler
Substitues
16. Damien Varley
17. Dave Kilcoyne
18. Alan Cotter
19. David Foley Substituted on57'
20. James Coughlan
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on56'
22. Ian Keatley
23. Luke O'Dea Substituted on46'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Sunday 23rd November
14:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com