Home team Away Team

Toulon

  • Giteau (2), Armitage, Mermoz (2), Fernandez Lobbe,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson, Michalak (2),
    Conversions: Wilkinson (3), Michalak (2), Giteau,
51 - 28

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe (2), Matawalu, Gray,
    Conversions: Jackson (4),
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 13th Oct 2013
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Stade Felix Mayol
  • Att: 19,783
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Josaia Tuisova
13. Maxime Mermoz
12. Matt Giteau
11. David Smith
10. Konstantine Mikautadze
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off44'
1. Emmanuel Felsina Substituted off57'
2. JC Orioli
3. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted off50'
3. Jonny Wilkinson Substituted off27'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off41'
5. Ali Williams
6. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe
7. Johann van Niekerk Substituted off60'
8. Chris Masoe
Substitues
16. Benjamin Noirot
17. Xavier Chiocci Substituted on57'
18. Carl Hayman Substituted on50'
19. Steffon Armitage Substituted on60'
20. Mathieu Bastareaud
21. Drew Mitchell Substituted on44'
22. Frederic Michalak Substituted on27'
23. Danie Rossouw Substituted on41'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland
14. Seymour
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar Substituted off32'
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off41'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off66'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off52'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off52'
4. Johny Gray
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Tim Swinson Substituted off52'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on52'
17. Moray Low Substituted on66'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on52'
19. James Eddie
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on52'
21. Duncan Weir Substituted on75'
22. Byron McGuigan Substituted on32'
23. Van der Merwe Substituted on41'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com