Home team Away Team

Toulon

  • Giteau (2), Armitage, Mermoz (2), Fernandez Lobbe,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson, Michalak (2),
    Conversions: Wilkinson (3), Michalak (2), Giteau,
51 - 28

Glasgow

  • Van der Merwe (2), Matawalu, Gray,
    Conversions: Jackson (4),
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Josaia Tuisova
13. Maxime Mermoz
12. Matt Giteau
11. David Smith
10. Konstantine Mikautadze
9. Michael Claassens Substituted off44'
1. Emmanuel Felsina Substituted off57'
2. JC Orioli
3. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted off50'
3. Jonny Wilkinson Substituted off27'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off41'
5. Ali Williams
6. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe
7. Johann van Niekerk Substituted off60'
8. Chris Masoe
Substitues
16. Benjamin Noirot
17. Xavier Chiocci Substituted on57'
18. Carl Hayman Substituted on50'
19. Steffon Armitage Substituted on60'
20. Mathieu Bastareaud
21. Drew Mitchell Substituted on44'
22. Frederic Michalak Substituted on27'
23. Danie Rossouw Substituted on41'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Sean Maitland
14. Seymour
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar Substituted off32'
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off41'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off66'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off52'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off52'
4. Johny Gray
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Tim Swinson Substituted off52'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on52'
17. Moray Low Substituted on66'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on52'
19. James Eddie
20. Richie Vernon Substituted on52'
21. Duncan Weir Substituted on75'
22. Byron McGuigan Substituted on32'
23. Van der Merwe Substituted on41'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com