Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Jess , Johnson , Mumm , Vainikolo, Whitten, White ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson , Slade,
    Conversions: Steenson (4),
44 - 29

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert, Williams, Copeland, Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny,
    Conversions: Halfpenny (3),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Matt Jess
Sin Binned 61' 13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off57'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off56'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off48'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off48'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off51'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off62'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on48'
17. Ben Moon
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on51'
19. Don Armand Substituted on62'
20. Kai Horstmann
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on48'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on56'
Sin Binned 62' 23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on57'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off77'
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off76'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off76'
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off76'
2. Matthew Rees Substituted off77'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off51'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Filo Paulo Substituted off51'
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius Substituted off51'
Substitues
Sin Binned 79' 16. Marc Breeze Substituted on77'
17. Hobbs Substituted on76'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on51'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on51'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on51'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on76'
22. Davies Substituted on76'
23. Smith Substituted on77'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com