Home team Away Team

Toulouse

  • Lamboley, Nyanga, Medard (2), Huget (2),
    Conversions: Barraque, Bezy (3),
38 - 5

Zebre

  • Berryman,
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Clement Poitrenaud
14. Yohan Huget Substituted off46'
13. Florian Fritz
12. Yann David Substituted off75'
11. Maxime Medard
10. Jean Pascal Barraque
9. Sebastien Bezy
1. Gurthro Steenkamp Substituted off57'
2. Christoper Tolofua Substituted off30'
3. Yohann Montes
4. Romain Millo-Chulski
5. Joe Tekori Substituted off41'
6. Gregory Lamboley Substituted off41'
7. Yannick Nyanga
8. Gilian Galan Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Mahlatse Ralepelle Substituted on30'
17. Schalk Ferreira Substituted on57'
18. Census Johnston
19. Louis Picamoles Substituted on41'
20. Patricio Albacete Substituted on41'
21. Jean-Marc Doussain Substituted on75'
22. Hosea Gear Substituted on46'
23. Thierry Dustautoir Substituted on41'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Guilio Toniolatti
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off19'
11. Dion Berryman
10. Tommaso Iannone
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off55'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off41'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off34'
3. Carlo Fazzari Substituted off41'
4. Mike Van Vuren
5. Marco Bortolami
6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off60'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on34'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on41'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on41'
19. Alberto Chillon Substituted on55'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on60'
21. Luciano Orquera
22. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted on19'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com