Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Cowan, May,
    Penalty goals: Twelvetrees (5),
    Conversions: Twelvetrees,
27 - 22

Perpignan

  • Hook,
    Penalty goals: Hook (5),
    Conversions: Hook,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Jonny May
13. Mike Tindall
12. Ryan Mills
11. James Simpson-Daniel
10. Billy Twelvetrees
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off62'
1. Yann Thomas
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off55'
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off22'
4. Elliott Stooke
5. James Hudson
6. Tom Savage
Sin Binned 52' 7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off63'
8. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on55'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on22'
18. Rupert Harden
19. Gareth Evans Substituted on63'
20. Akapusi Qera Substituted on63'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on62'
22. Charlie Sharples
23. Martyn Thomas
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. James Hook
14. Wandile Mjekevu Substituted off49'
13. Tommaso Benvenuti
Dismissed 76' 12. Lifeimi Mafi
11. Sofiane Guitoune
10. Camille Lopez Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 42' 9. Nicolas Durand
1. Sebastian Taofifenua Substituted off55'
2. Guihem Guirado Substituted off62'
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off41'
4. Daniel Leo
5. Romain Taofifenua Substituted off62'
6. Justin Purll
7. Alasdair Strokosch
8. Luke Narraway Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Romain Terrain Substituted on62'
17. Kisi Pulu Substituted on55'
18. Giorgi Jgenti Substituted on41'
19. Jean-Pierre Perez Substituted on67'
20. Dewaldt Duvenage Substituted on49'
21. David Marty Substituted on55'
22. Joffrey Michel
23. Luke Charteris Substituted on62'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com