Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Murphy, Varley,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (4),
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
26 - 10

Gloucester

  • Sharples,
    Penalty goals: Bentley,
    Conversions: Bentley,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off57'
14. Keith Earls
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off66'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off72'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off74'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off66'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Donnacha Ryan Substituted off69'
7. Niall Ronan
8. Peter O'Mahony
Substitues
16. Michael Sherry Substituted on72'
17. James Cronin Substituted on66'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on74'
19. James Coughlan Substituted on66'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on69'
21. Cathal Sheridan
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on66'
23. Denis Hurley Substituted on57' Substituted off66'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Martyn Thomas Substituted off6'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Mike Tindall
12. Ryan Mills
11. Jonny May
10. Jonny Bentley Substituted off48'
9. Dan Robson Substituted off66'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off75'
2. Darren Dawidiuk
3. Rupert Harden
4. Lua Lokotui Substituted off48'
5. Will James
6. Matt Cox Substituted off41'
7. Akapusi Qera
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Dan George
17. James Gibbons
18. Yann Thomas Substituted on75'
19. James Hudson Substituted on48'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on41'
21. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on66'
22. Freddie Burns Substituted on48'
23. Robert Cook Substituted on6'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com