Home team Away Team

Montpellier

  • Audrin,
    Penalty goals: Pelissie,
8 - 25

Ulster

  • Trimble,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar (5), Jackson,
    Conversions: Jackson,
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Floch Substituted off34'
14. Timoci Nagusa
13. Antony Tuitavake
12. Wynaud Olivier Substituted off23'
11. Yohan Audrin
10. Francois Trinh-Duc
9. Jonathan Pelissie Substituted off64'
1. Yvan Watremez Substituted off46'
2. Mickael Ivaldi Substituted off62'
3. Martin Bustos Moyano Substituted off67'
4. Jim Hamilton
5. Thibaut Privat Substituted off46'
6. Fulgence Ouedraogo
7. Mamuka Gorgodze Substituted off62'
8. Kelian Galletier
Substitues
16. Thomas Bianchin Substituted on62'
17. Mikheil Nariashvili Substituted on46'
18. Nicolas Mas Substituted on67'
19. Fred Quercy Substituted on62'
20. Robins Tchale-Watchou Substituted on46'
21. Benoit Paillaugue Substituted on64'
22. Thomas Combezou Substituted on23'
23. Benoit Sicard Substituted on34'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Andrew Trimble Substituted off74'
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off50'
11. Tommy Bowe
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off74'
1. Tom Court Substituted off70'
2. Rory Best Substituted off74'
3. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted off48'
4. Johann Muller Substituted off75'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack Substituted off53'
7. Chris Henley
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Rob Herring Substituted on74'
17. Callum Black Substituted on70'
18. John Afoa Substituted on48'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on75'
20. Iain Henderson Substituted on53'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on74'
22. Stuart Olding Substituted on50'
23. Allen Substituted on74'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com