Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Goneva, Benjamin (2), Gibson,
    Penalty goals: Flood (3),
    Drop goals: Lamb (2),
    Conversions: Flood (3),
41 - 32

Montpellier

  • Gorgodze, Nagusa, Berard (2),
    Penalty goals: Pelissie (2),
    Conversions: Trinh-Duc, Pelissie (2),
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton
14. Miles Benjamin
13. Niki Goneva Substituted off76'
12. Dan Bowden
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Toby Flood Substituted off73'
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off63'
3. Dan Cole Substituted off74'
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off61'
5. Graham Kitchener
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs Substituted on63'
17. Boris Stankovich
18. Fraser Balmain Substituted on74'
19. Edward Slater Substituted on61'
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on53'
21. David Mele
22. Blaine Scully Substituted on76'
23. Ryan Lamb Substituted on73'
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Floch Substituted off65'
14. Timoci Nagusa
13. Rene Ranger
12. Thomas Combezou Substituted off61'
11. Yohan Audrin
10. Francois Trinh-Duc
9. Jonathan Pelissie Substituted off73'
1. Na'ama Leleimalefaga Substituted off54'
2. Charles Geli Substituted off53'
3. Martin Bustos Moyano Substituted off54'
4. Jim Hamilton
5. Mickael De Marco Substituted off57'
6. Kelian Galletier Substituted off65'
7. Mamuka Gorgodze
8. Johnnie Beattie
Substitues
16. Thomas Bianchin Substituted on53'
17. Mikheil Nariashvili Substituted on54'
18. Paea Fa'anunu Substituted on54'
19. Thibaut Privat Substituted on57'
20. Alex Tulou Substituted on65'
21. Eric Escande Substituted on73'
22. Pierre Berard Substituted on65'
23. Wynaud Olivier Substituted on61'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com