Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Dickson,
    Conversions: Myler,
7 - 40

Leinster

  • Reddan, O'Driscoll, Heaslip, Fitzgerald (3),
    Conversions: Madigan (5),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson
14. Ken Pisi
13. Dominic Waldouck
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off67'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off67'
1. Alex Waller Substituted off58'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off58'
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off60'
4. Samu Manoa
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Tom Wood
7. Phil Dowson Substituted off58'
8. Sam Dickson Substituted off41'
23. Jamie Elliott Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on58'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on58'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on60'
19. Christian Day Substituted on41'
20. Calum Clark Substituted on58'
21. Ryan Glynn Substituted on67'
22. Glenn Dickson Substituted on67'
23. Tom Collins Substituted on71'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. David Kearney Substituted off54'
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off72'
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off64'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off64'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off56'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off56'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off60'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Sean O'Brien Substituted off32'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on56'
Sin Binned 66' 17. Michael Bent Substituted on64'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on56'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on60'
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on32'
21. John Cooney Substituted on64'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on72'
23. Zane Kirchner Substituted on54'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com