Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Trimble, Afoa, Tuohy, Marshall (2), Jackson, Doyle,
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
    Conversions: Jackson (5),
48 - 0

Benetton Treviso

Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne Substituted off63'
14. Andrew Trimble Substituted off71'
13. Darren Cave
Sin Binned 51' 12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off70'
1. Tom Court Substituted off60'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off69'
3. John Afoa Substituted off66'
4. Johann Muller Substituted off63'
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Sean Doyle
8. Roger Wilson Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on69'
17. Callum Black Substituted on60'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on66'
19. Neil McComb Substituted on63'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on67'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on70'
22. Allen Substituted on63'
23. David McIlwaine Substituted on71'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off70'
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Angelo Esposito
10. Matt Berquist Substituted off67'
9. Edoardo Gori Substituted off21'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off55'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off67'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off67'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Alessandro Zanni Substituted off67'
7. Dean Budd
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on67'
17. Michele Rizzo Substituted on55'
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on67'
19. Paul Derbyshire Substituted on67'
20. Marco Filippucci Substituted on71'
21. Christian Loamanu Substituted on70'
22. Tobias Botes Substituted on21'
23. James Ambrosini Substituted on67'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com